Match  Results

click here for Home page†††† Tables    Team Contacts

Donít forget that all postponed games in the second half of the season must be played by Friday 14th April

 

Week Ending 31st March

Premier League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUFFALOES

277

v

281

JET SET

NOVICES

264

v

248

RUPERRA GRINGOS

BLACK ARMY

276

v

291

LEGION WANDERERS

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL BEES

315

v

260

LLANHARAN RUGBY CLUB

RUPERRA ROVERS

262

v

288

REBELS

WOLFS CASTLE ROGUES

271

v

271

BLACK KNIGHTS

T.A.MUGS

240

v

272

TOBY JUGS

 

 

 

 

 

League One

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MISFITS

280

v

280

BISONS

FORTYNINERS

312

v

312

TAFFS WELL TIGERS

LEIGH HOTEL

282

v

292

WATFORD SPRATTS

STATION STEAMERS

258

v

268

TAFFS WELL ROOKIES

BRAD ALLEY CATS

274

v

284

WINDSOR B

DIRTY DOZEN

304

v

288

PONTYCLUN RUGBY CLUB

TAFFS WELL GLAMOURS

273

v

268

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL ALLSORTS

 

 

 

 

 

League Two

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENGHENYDD CONS EXILES

279

v

271

PONTYCLUN SOCIAL EXILES

ABER HOTEL

240

v

264

CLOWNS

BOWMEN

288

v

299

TAFFS WELL RUGBY CLUB

PIACS

261

v

256

VETERANS

SHARKS

233

v

262

RUMNEY CONS

SHIPMATES

329

v

316

FLYING A's

Top Scores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.Philips (Fortyniners)38(7,9,7,7,8)

 

 

 

 

D.Heavingham (Flying A's)37(7,2,15,6,7)

 

 

 

 

Week Ending 7th April

Premier League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REBELS

258

v

232

BUFFALOES

JET SET

275

v

284

NOVICES

RUPERRA GRINGOS

282

v

279

BLACK ARMY

LEGION WANDERERS

235

v

272

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL BEES

BLACK KNIGHTS

257

v

272

RUPERRA ROVERS

TOBY JUGS

237

v

244

WOLFS CASTLE ROGUES

 

 

 

 

 

League One

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINDSOR B

256

v

272

MISFITS

BISONS

260

v

286

FORTYNINERS

TAFFS WELL TIGERS

278

v

268

LEIGH HOTEL

WATFORD SPRATTS

297

v

283

STATION STEAMERS

PONTYCLUN RUGBY CLUB

310

v

286

BRAD ALLEY CATS

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL ALLSORTS

297

v

263

DIRTY DOZEN

 

 

 

 

 

League Two

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATION CHUFFERS

269

v

274

SENGHENYDD CONS EXILES

PONTYCLUN SOCIAL EXILES

230

v

233

ABER HOTEL

CLOWNS

246

v

284

BOWMEN

TAFFS WELL RUGBY CLUB

245

v

260

PIACS

VETERANS

231

v

218

SHARKS

RUMNEY CONS

260

v

270

SHIPMATES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top Scores

B.Holmes (Bowmen)35(8,9,7,6,5)

L.Collings (Pontyclun Rugby Club)34(4,7,7,9,7)

 

 

 

 

Posponed Results

RUPERRA GRINGOS

274

v

282

REBELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WATFORD SPRATTS

265

v

294

TAFFS WELL GLAMOURS

 

TAFFS WELL TIGERS

299

v

279

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL ALLSORTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEIGH HOTEL

279

v

301

FORTYNINERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEGION WANDERERS

278

v

268

RUPERRA ROVERS

 

REBELS

268

v

250

TOBY JUGS

 

TAFFS WELL ROOKIES

275

v

293

MISFITS

 

VETERANS

255

v

230

SENGHENYDD CONS EXILES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PONTYCLUN RUGBY CLUB

304

v

314

TAFFS WELL GLAMOURS

 

CLOWNS

282

v

292

SENGHENYDD CONS EXILES