Home

Fixtures for Season 2017 - 2018                       

               Dates stated are Friday's  adjust for Weds & Thurs matches                                 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

DATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

Sept 15th

14h

13h

12h

11h

10h

9h

8h

7a

6a

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

Jan 5th

22

BYE

14a

13a

12a

11a

10a

9a

BYE

7h

6h

5h

4h

3h

2h

12

29

2a

1h

14h

13h

12h

11h

10h

9h

8a

7a

6a

5a

4a

3a

19

Oct 6th

3h

BYE

1a

14a

13a

12a

11a

10a

BYE

8h

7h

6h

5h

4h

26

13

4a

3a

2h

1h

14h

13h

12h

11h

10h

9a

8a

7a

6a

5a

Feb 2nd

20

5h

4h

BYE

2a

1a

14a

13a

12a

11a

BYE

9h

8h

7h

6h

9

27

6a

5a

4a

3h

2h

1h

14h

13h

12h

11h

10a

9a

8a

7a

16

Nov 3rd

7h

6h

5h

BYE

3a

2a

1a

14a

13a

12a

BYE

10h

9h

8h

23

10

8a

7a

6a

5a

4h

3h

2h

1h

14h

13h

12h

11a

10a

9a

Mar 2nd

17

9h

8h

7h

6h

BYE

4a

3a

2a

1a

14a

13a

BYE

11h

10h

9

24

10a

9a

8a

7a

6a

5h

4h

3h

2h

1h

14h

13h

12a

11a

16

Dec 1st

11h

10h

9h

8h

7h

BYE

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

14a

BYE

12h

23

8

12a

11a

10a

9a

8a

7a

6h

5h

4h

3h

2h

1h

14h

13a

Apr 6th

15

13h

12h

11h

10h

9h

8h

BYE

6a

5a

4a

3a

2a

1a

BYE

13

Premier League

Team

Home Alley

Home Playing Night

1. WOLFS CASTLE ROGUES

WOLFS CASTLE, LLANISHEN

FRIDAY

2. RUPERRA GRINGOS

NEW RUPERRA SOCIAL CLUB, TRETHOMAS

FRIDAY

3. NOVICES

BEDWAS SPORTS BAR

FRIDAY

4. BUFFALOES

R.A.O.B. SOCIAL CLUB, ABERTRIDWR

THURSDAY

5. BLACK ARMY

LLANTRISANT RUGNY CLUB

FRIDAY

6. LLANHARAN RUGBY CLUB

LLANHARAN RUGBY CLUB

FRIDAY

7. CAERPHILLY SOCIAL BEES

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL CLUB

THURSDAY

8. LEGION WANDERERS

EARL HAIG CLUB, WHITCHURCH

FRIDAY

9. RUPERRA ROVERS

NEW RUPERRA SOCIAL CLUB, TRETHOMAS

FRIDAY

10. REBELS

BEDWAS SPORTS BAR

FRIDAY

11. DIRTY DOZEN

CAERPHILLY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY

12. BLACK KNIGHTS

LLANTRISANT RUGNY CLUB

FRIDAY

13. FORTYNINERS

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL CLUB

FRIDAY

14. TAFFS WELL ROOKIES

TAFFS WELL EXSERVICEMENS CLUB

FRIDAY

 

League One

Team

Home Alley

Home Playing Night

1. BYE

 

 

2. MISFITS

NEW RUPERRA SOCIAL CLUB, TRETHOMAS

THURSDAY

3. TOBY JUGS

ANEURIN SPORTS BAR

THURSDAY

4. WATFORD SPRATTS

CAERPHILLY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY

5. FLYING As

CAERPHILLY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

WEDNESDAY

6. PONTYCLUN RUGBY CLUB

PONTYCLUN RUGBY CLUB

FRIDAY

7. TAFFS WELL GLAMOURS

TAFFS WELL EXSERVICEMENS CLUB

FRIDAY

8. RUMNEY CONS

RUMNEY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY

9. JET SET

CAERHILLY MUNICIPAL CLUB

WEDNESDAY

10. BRAD ALLEY CATS

LLANBRADACH SOCIAL CLUB

THURSDAY

11. PIACS

PONTYCLUN ATHLETIC CLUB

THURSDAY

12. WINDSOR B

WINDSOR HOTEL, SENGHENYDD

FRIDAY

13. T.A.MUGS

COUNTY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

THURSDAY

14. CAERPHILLY SOCIAL ALLSORTS

CAERPHILLY SOCIAL CLUB

THURSDAY

 

League Two

Team

Home Alley

Home Playing Night

1. VETERANS

WHITCHURCH RUGBY CLUB

FRIDAY

2. ABER HOTEL

ABER HOTEL ILLAN ROAD, ABERTRIDWR

THURSDAY

3. BOWMEN

LLANTWIT FADRE SPORTS CLUB

THURSDAY

4. LEIGH HOTEL

LEIGH HOTEL, SENGHENYDD

FRIDAY

5. SHARKS

PONTYCLUN ATHLETIC CLUB

FRIDAY

6. BYE

 

 

7. STATION STEAMERS

THE RAILWAY,NANTGARW ROAD

FRIDAY

8. BYE

 

 

9. TAFFS WELL TIGERS

TAFFS WELL EXSERVICEMENS CLUB

THURSDAY

10. SENGHENYDD CONS EXILES

CAERPHILLY CONSERVATIVE CLUB

TUESDAY

11. TAFFS WELL RUGBY CLUB

TAFFS WELL RUGBY CLUB

THURSDAY

12. PONTYCLUN SOCIAL EXILES

PONTYCLUN ATHLETIC CLUB

FRIDAY

13. SHIPMATES

THE SHIP INN,COWN HILL, LLANTWIT FADRE

WEDNESDAY

14.STATION CHUFFERS

THE RAILWAY,NANTGARW ROAD

FRIDAY